Diamond State Classic Logo

The Diamond State Classic
benefitting

Delaware Charities

B+ Foundation
Special Olympics Delaware | Bud Keegan Images | B+ Foundation | St. Elizabeth High School | Contact Us
Donate now to the Diamond State Classic.

 

Diamond State Classic - 2015 Schedule
Click for printable version

Date & Time
CUP
Gm # Home Visitor
Sunday 12/27
10:00
New Castle Insurance Cup
1
Wilmington Friends School DE
William Penn High School DE
11:45
New Castle Insurance Cup
2
St. Marks High School DE
Oxford High School PA
1:30
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
1
St. Rose High School NJ
Archbishop Spalding High School MD
3:15
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
2
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School NY
Neumann Goretti High School PA
5:00
Opening Ceremonies
6:00
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
3
Long Island Lutheran NY
Central Dauphin East High School PA
7:30
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
4
Ursuline Academy DE
Jamesville Dewitt High School NY
Monday 12/28
10:45
New Castle Insurance Cup
3
Wilmington Friends School DE
St. Marks High School DE
12:30
First State Orthopaedics Cup
1
Caravel Academy DE
Seton Keough High School MD
2:15
First State Orthopaedics Cup
2
Padua Academy DE
Central Bucks East High School PA
4:00
New Castle Insurance Cup (Championship)
4
William Penn High School DE
Oxford High School PA
5:45
Delaware Cup
1
Howard High School DE
Caesar Rodney High School DE
7:30
Delaware Cup
2
St. Elizabeth High School DE
Damascus High School MD
Tuesday 12/29
10:45
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
5
Archbishop Spalding High School MD
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School NY
12:30
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
6
Central Dauphin East High School PA
Jamesville Dewitt High School NY
2:15
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
7
St. Rose High School NJ
Neumann Goretti High School PA
4:00
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
8
Long Island Lutheran NY
Ursuline Academy DE
6:00
Futures Game
7:00
Delaware Cup
3
Howard High School DE
Damascus High School MD
8:30

Delaware Cup (Championship)

4
Caesar Rodney High School DE
St. Elizabeth High School DE
Wednesday 12/30
9:30
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
9
Archbishop Spalding High School MD
Central Dauphin East High School PA
11:15
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
10
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School NY
Jamesville Dewitt High School NY
1:00
First State Orthopaedics Cup
3
Caravel Academy DE
Padua Academy DE
2:45
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
11
St. Rose High School NJ
Ursuline Academy DE
4:15
Saint Francis Healthcare Cup
(Championship)
12
Neumann Goretti High School PA
Long Island Lutheran NY
6:00
Special Olympics Game
7:30
First State Orthopaedics Cup (Championship)
4
Seton Keough High School MD
Central Bucks East High School PA
St. Francis Hospital
First State Orthopaedics
ATI Physical Therapy
New Castle Insurance
State of Delaware